Skip to main content

Student Leadership

Auckland Grammar School is proud to announce the 2022 Prefect Team who will help lead the student body alongside the Head Prefect, Deputy Head Prefect and Senior Prefects.

Student's Name

2021 Extracurricular Activities

L. M. Eglinton - 2022 Head Prefect

Cricket
Interact Group
Rugby

W. M. Jones - 2022 Deputy Head Prefect

Cricket 1st XI
Interact Group
Rugby 5A

W. H. Cotter - 2022 Senior Prefect

Cricket
Interact Group
Premier Water Polo Team
Rugby 4A
Skiing Team

A. S. Fatialofa - 2022 Senior Prefect

Premier Squash Team

M. S. Griffiths - 2022 Senior Prefect

Big Band
Chronicle Committee
Distance Squad
Interact Group
InZone Tutoring
Literati
Premier Golf Team

T. D. Hiddleston - 2022 Senior Prefect

Interact Group
Mountain Biking

E. T. Apineru - 2022 Prefect

Cross Country Senior
Interact Group
InZone Tutoring
Volleyball Senior Blue

R. K. Browne - 2022 Prefect

Debating Senior Open 3
Interact Group
Rugby 5A
Softball Senior Team

E. W. Chaytor - 2022 Prefect

Athletics Senior Team
Cricket Senior Red
Cross Country Senior
Rugby 1st XV

E. H. S. Chignell - 2022 Prefect

Basketball Under 17A
Chamber Music
Debating Regionals C Team
Library Monitor
Percussion
Symphony Orchestra

T. F. Christensen - 2022 Prefect

Distance Squad
Interact Group
Rowing
Squash Grammar Team 7

C. J. W. Fletcher - 2022 Prefect

Cricket 2nd XI Blue
Interact Group
Rugby 5A

C. J. Fraser - 2022 Prefect

Duke of Edinburgh Silver
Grammar Virtuosi
Grammar Voices
International Student Buddy Programme
Spanish Film Club
Symphony Orchestra
Virtuosi

J. G. P. Fuafiva - 2022 Prefect

Athletics Intermediate Team
Rugby 2A
Samoan Cultural Group

D. J. Gasparich - 2022 Prefect

Duke of Edinburgh Silver
Interact Group
International Student Buddy Programme
Library Monitor
Media Group
Water Polo Premier 2

S. W. Hartnett - 2022 Prefect Grammar Virtuosi
Symphony Orchestra
Symphony Strings
Proceres Grammatici
Premier Water Polo team
J. I. Holmes - 2022 Prefect Rowing - Senior Eight

F. G. Jensen - 2022 Prefect

Asian Group Drama Cast
Debating
Interact Group
Squash Grammar Team 7
Tennis Senior B2
Theatresports

D. L. Johnston - 2022 Prefect

Cricket 2nd XI Gold
Football Senior C5
Interact Group

K. J. Low - 2022 Prefect Cricket - 2nd XI Blue
Distance Squad

F. H. Maddison - 2022 Prefect

Cycling Senior
Debating Senior Open 3
Interact Group
Triathlon Senior

R. J. Maguire - 2022 Prefect

Cross Country Senior
Duke of Edinburgh Silver
Interact Group
International Student Buddy Programme
Library Monitor
Tennis Senior B5
Theatresports

T. E. Mandisodza - 2022 Prefect

Cricket Senior White
Environmental Group
Football 3rd XI
Interact Group

M. A. McCauley - 2022 Prefect

Interact Group
International Student Buddy Programme
Rugby 5B
Theatresports

X. T. Metivier - 2022 Prefect

Interact Group
Permier Water Polo Team

J. T. Murray - 2022 Prefect

Kapa Haka Group
Tuakana-Teina Mentoring Programme

T. A. L. Neumann - 2022 Prefect

Basketball Under 17B
Kapa Haka Group
Tuakana-Teina Mentoring Programme

E. R. Ole - 2022 Prefect

Grammarphonics
Grammar Voices
Headmaster's Heritage Committee
Interact Group
Media Group
Tongan Cultural Group
Volleyball Senior Gold

L. A. Potman - 2022 Prefect

Indian Cultural Group
Interact Group
Water Polo Senior B White

S. J. Rackham - 2022 Prefect

Cross Country Senior
Distance Squad
Interact Group
InZone Tutoring
Rugby 5B

M. Raniga - 2022 Prefect

Concert Band
Cricket 2nd XI Blue
Interact Group
Spanish Film Club
Symphony Orchestra

M. J. Ready - 2022 Prefect

Cross Country Senior
Football Senior C5
Hockey 1st XI
Interact Group
Rowing

D. Rutherford-Levien - 2022 Prefect

Rowing Under 17 Squad
Rugby 2A

R. Shi - 2022 Prefect

Badminton Premier 1
Chamber Music
Duke of Edinburgh
InZone Tutoring
Korean Cultural Group
Yachting

R. Sidhu - 2022 Prefect

Asian Board Games Club
Amnesty International Committee
Chess Senior Open
Interact Group

L. J. Sparling - 2022 Prefect

Distance Squad
Interact Group
Rowing Under 17 Squad
Squash Grammar Team 7

A. J. R. Stevens - 2022 Prefect

Rowing Under 17 Squad

N. H. K. Tuaopepe - 2022 Prefect

Tuakana-Teina Mentoring Programme

R. S. Vanal - 2022 Prefect Amnesty International Group
Interact Group

L. T. Vatuvei - 2022 Prefect

Pasifika Group
Rugby 2A

E. R. Walker - 2022 Prefect

Literati
Symphony Orchestra
Theatresports

B. S Welch - 2022 Prefect

Rowing Under 17 Squad
Rugby 4A

M. Z. Yao - 2022 Prefect

Asian Cultural Tutoring
Debating Premier Advanced 1
Debating B Team
Kendo
Literati

J. P. Young - 2022 Prefect

Cricket Senior Red
Interact Group
Rugby 5A

Y. H. Zhu - 2022 Prefect

Asian Group Drama Cast
Grammarphonics
Grammar Voices
Tennis Senior A3