Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership Team

Tim OConnor
Mr O'Connor
Headmaster
Simento Keith
Mr Simento
Deputy Headmaster Senior School
SKEEN B D
Mr Skeen
Associate Headmaster Junior School
Watson Damian
Mr Watson
Associate Headmaster Senior School
Morton Peter
Mr Morton
Deputy Headmaster Junior School
Blyth John
Mr Blyth
Deputy Headmaster of Human Resources
Palfrey I
Mr Palfrey
Director of Finance and Infrastructure
Stanes Amanda
Mrs Stanes
Director of Advancement

Accounting

Borich B.
Mr Borich
HOD
Blyth John
Mr Blyth
Deputy Headmaster of Human Resources
Clarkson Ray
Mr Clarkson
Keshwara D
Mrs Keshwara
Joyce Samy
Ms Samy

Art

Bluett Sarah
Miss Bluett
HOD
Botherway Nicole
Miss Botherway
Hyde Hills Elisabeth
Miss Hyde-Hills
Long-Term Reliever
Boroughs Justin
Mr Boroughs
Dyer Causton Melissa
Mrs Dyer-Causton
GREENSLADE R
Mrs Greenslade
On leave until Term 2, 2017
HINTON
Mrs Hinton

Biology

Thomson Max
Mr Thomson
HOD
Ben Frank
Mr Ben
COOK
Mr Cook
Dean of International Students
Dickson Rowan
Mr Dickson
Moore Wayne
Mr Moore
Long-Term Reliever
Schmidt Barry
Mr Schmidt
On sabbatical (Term 1 2017 only)
SMITH T
Mr T. Smith
Form 6 Dean
Mr Wilson
Simento Rose
Mrs Simento
McGowan Barbara
Ms McGowan
HOF Science
WOOLLARD Shaunna
Ms Woollard
Ben Richardson
Mr Richardson

Business Studies

Newton Doug
Mr Newton
HOD
Borich B.
Mr Borich
Keshwara D
Mrs Keshwara
Crooks C
Mr Crooks
Fonseca D
Mr Fonseca
Gard Ross
Mr Gard
Shore Peter
Mr Shore
Joyce Samy
Ms Samy

Chemistry

Keshwara S
Mr Keshwara
HOD
Carr Dr Garry
Dr Carr
Gillard Gerry
Dr Gillard
Wolff R
Miss Wolff
Lassche Simon
Mr Lassche
Tibbs House Housemaster
Simento Keith
Mr Simento
Deputy Headmaster Senior School
Rellis C
Ms Rellis
Alex Green 2016
Mrs Green
Counsellor

Classical Studies

Hay Mackenzie Frances
Mrs Hay-Mackenzie
HOD
MOORE T
Mr Moore
Haywood Susan
Ms Haywood
Dong M
Mr Dong

ESOL

White Louise
Mrs White
HOD
ROXBURGH E
Mrs Roxburgh
WATERS C
Miss Waters
Boyd J
Mrs Boyd
Proctor Jane
Mrs Proctor

Economics

Wilson John
Mr Wilson
HOD
HOF Commerce
Gordon Rodney
Mr Gordon
Haszard Frank
Mr Haszard
Form 7 Dean
Gard Ross
Mr Gard
Shore Peter
Mr Shore

English

Laing Charles
Mr Laing
HOD
HOF English
Potocky Pacay L
Miss Potocky-Pacay
Taylor R
Miss Taylor
Bahlmann Brian
Mr Bahlmann
Hill Daniel
Mr Hill
Johnson Dale
Mr Johnson
Kensington Thomas
Mr Kensington
Knights Richard
Mr Knights
Oram Daniel
Mr Oram
Director of Boarding
Pillay N
Mr Pillay
Quelch
Mr Quelch
Rice LJ Dint
Mr Rice
Thom Richard
Mr Thom
van der Linde W
Mr van der Linde
Warner John
Mr Warner
Director of Library
Watson Damian
Mr Watson
Associate Headmaster Senior School
Whelan James
Mr Whelan
BIRTWISTLE Adrienne
Mrs Birtwistle
Lory Rachel
Mrs Lory
ROXBURGH E
Mrs Roxburgh
Forster Charlotte
Ms Forster
Blyth Jane
Mrs Blyth

French

Watson Florence
Miss Watson
HOD
Haywood Susan
Ms Haywood
Pieri F
Mr Pieri
CHATEAU
Mrs Chateau

Geography

PATON M
Mr M. Paton
HOD
Easingwood Paul
Mr Easingwood
Long-Term Reliever
Gebbett James
Mr Gebbett
Form 4 Associate Dean
GUNSON Joe
Mr Gunson
Smith J
Mr J. Smith
Maguire Grant
Mr Maguire
Wadams David
Mr Wadams
Gilbert Laura
Mrs Gilbert
Oates Chris
Mr Oates

Health Centre

Klaassen J
Ms Klaassen
Ms Little

History

Etty John
Dr Etty
HOD
HOF Social Sciences
Dunn C
Mr Dunn
Director of E-Learning
Elise Tala
Mr Elise
Hasler Jonathan
Mr Hasler
John Bruce
Mr John
Form 3 Dean
Lincoln Warren
Mr Lincoln
SKEEN B D
Mr Skeen
Associate Headmaster Junior School
Sparks Andrew
Mr Sparks

Japanese

Cain Tom
Mr Cain
HOD
Helleur
Mr Helleur
Yeh James
Mr Yeh
Form 4 Dean

Latin

Buckingham Warren
Mr Buckingham
HOD
HOF Languages
MOORE T
Mr Moore
Hay Mackenzie Frances
Mrs Hay-Mackenzie
Haywood Susan
Ms Haywood
Dong M
Mr Dong

Learning Support

Blyth Jane
Mrs Blyth
HOD
Taylor R
Miss Taylor
LAZARUS yasmin
Mrs Lazarus
McCUTCHEON Deborah
Mrs McCutcheon

Mathematics

LEEUW
Mr Leeuw
HOD
HOF Mathematics
Proctor Jane
Mrs Proctor
Bonneywell John
Mr Bonneywell
Form 5 Dean
Boyd Colin
Mr Boyd
Martin David
Mr D. Martin
Davies P
Mr Davies
FERGUSON M
Mr Ferguson
Grover Bob
Mr Grover
Hollier Greg
Mr Hollier
King Steve
Mr King
Langdon Miles
Mr Langdon
Lee M
Mr Lee
Lee S Min
Mr M. Lee
McCullough G.P
Mr McCullough
Rehu Jacob
Mr Rehu
Das Arpita
Mrs Das
Ferguson T
Mrs Ferguson
Harrison Natalie
Mrs Gould
van Heerden A
Ms van Heerden

Media Studies

Laing Charles
Mr Laing

HOF English

Music

DONALDSON
Mr Donaldson
HOD
Hare E
Mr Hare
Wasson Barry
Mr Wasson
Director of Performance Music

Physical Education

Hantz J
Mr Hantz
HOD
Askew David
Mr Askew
HOF PE / Director of Sports Development
Billcliff Ian
Mr Billcliff
Blackwell Stuart
Mr Blackwell
Form 5 Disciplinary Assistant
Jones Eilian
Mr Jones
Campbell Lowe
Mr Lowe
Form 3 Associate Dean
Mackay D
Mr MacKay
Head of Sports
Mr Maling
McNeil Grant
Mr McNeil
Tibbs House Housemaster
Morton Peter
Mr Morton
Deputy Headmaster Junior School
Ben Richardson
Mr Richardson
Roberts Jason
Mr Roberts

Physics

Burgess Michael
Mr Burgess
HOD
Bargery Alistair
Dr Bargery
Blomeley Paul2
Mr Blomeley
Lesley Corray Staff Photo
Mr Corray
On sabbatical (Term 1, 2017 only)
HODGES
Mr Hodges
HUNTER Stiofan
Mr Hunter
Form 6 Disciplinary Assistant
Mr Jordan
Pike S
Mr Pike
Poulsen Michael
Mr Poulsen
Bartlett Wright Stephen
Mr Wright
HODGES Lucinda
Mrs Hodges
Jennings Gavin
Mr Jennings
Ignatius Ngaru
Mr Ngara

Science

Jennings Gavin
Mr Jennings
HOD
COOK
Mr Cook
Dean of International Students
Schmidt Barry
Mr Schmidt
On sabbatical (Term 1 2017 only)
SMITH T
Mr T. Smith
Form 6 Dean
Thomson Max
Mr Thomson
Simento Rose
Mrs Simento
McGowan Barbara
Ms McGowan
HOF Science
WOOLLARD Shaunna
Ms Woollard
Carr Dr Garry
Dr Carr
Gillard Gerry
Dr Gillard
Wolff R
Miss Wolff
Keshwara S
Mr Keshwara
Lassche Simon
Mr Lassche
Tibbs House Housemaster
Rellis C
Ms Rellis
Ben Richardson
Mr Richardson
Blomeley Paul2
Mr Blomeley
Burgess Michael
Mr Burgess
Lesley Corray Staff Photo
Mr Corray
On sabbatical (Term 1, 2017 only)
HODGES
Mr Hodges
HUNTER Stiofan
Mr Hunter
Form 6 Disciplinary Assistant
Pike S
Mr Pike
Poulsen Michael
Mr Poulsen
Bartlett Wright Stephen
Mr Wright
HODGES Lucinda
Mrs Hodges
Ignatius Ngaru
Mr Ngara

Social Studies

Oates Chris
Mr Oates
HOD
Gebbett James
Mr Gebbett
Form 4 Associate Dean
GUNSON Joe
Mr Gunson
Smith J
Mr J. Smith
PATON M
Mr M. Paton
Maguire Grant
Mr Maguire
Wadams David
Mr Wadams
Gilbert Laura
Mrs Gilbert
Etty John
Dr Etty

HOF Social Sciences
Dunn C
Mr Dunn
Director of E-Learning
Elise Tala
Mr Elise
Hasler Jonathan
Mr Hasler
John Bruce
Mr John
Form 3 Dean
Lincoln Warren
Mr Lincoln
Sparks Andrew
Mr Sparks
Helleur
Mr Helleur
Hare E
Mr Hare
Campbell Lowe
Mr Lowe
Form 3 Associate Dean
Mr Maling
Lobb N
Mr Lobb
Crooks C
Mr Crooks

Spanish

McNeill Michelle
Ms McNeill
HOD
Johnson Dale
Mr Johnson
CHATEAU
Mrs Chateau
Antoni Thomaida
Miss Antoni
Sian Draper
Ms Draper

Student Services

Edwards Graham
Mr Edwards
HOF Vocational and Assisted Learning
Martin G
Mr G. Martin
Counsellor
McKain Terry
Mr McKain
HOF Student Services
Taito M
Mr Taito
Counsellor
Alex Green 2016
Mrs Green
Counsellor

Study Centre

Schmidt Barry
Mr Schmidt
On sabbatical (Term 1 2017 only)
Lincoln Warren
Mr Lincoln

Te Reo Māori

Lobb N
Mr Lobb
HOD

Technology

Bennett Matt
Mr Bennett
HOD
HOF Arts and Technology
Crook Mark
Mr Crook
HOD Outdoor Education and EOTC
Frisby Jerry
Mr Frisby
Jacobs K
Mr Jacobs
Mellor Dan
Mr Mellor
Van Niekerk Johan 0003787
Mr van Niekerk
WOLFKamp
Mr Wolfkamp