Skip to main content

Search Results for:

Swimming: Auckland Champion of Champions Tournament

The School’s Swimming team will compete at the Auckland Champion of Champions Tournament on Friday 17 May at West Wave in Henderson.

Pipe Band: University of Auckland Graduation Ceremony

The Pipe Band will perform at the University of Auckland graduation ceremony which will take place at Spark Arena on Tuesday 14 May. Students will leave campus at 8:15am and […]

Australian University Application Seminar

There will be a detailed seminar for any senior student wishing to apply for a university in Australia on Wednesday 22 May in the Heritage Room at lunchtime.

UK University Application Seminar

There will be a detailed seminar for any senior student wishing to apply for a university in the United Kingdom on Wednesday 15 May in the Heritage Room at lunchtime.

Distance Squad: Auckland Cross Country Championships

The Distance Squad will compete at the Auckland Cross Country Championships at Lloyd Elsmore Park on Wednesday 22 May.

Squash: Auckland Individual Championships

The Premier Squash team will compete at the Auckland Individual Championships on Tuesday 21 and Wednesday 22 May at the Eden Epsom and North Shore Squash Courts.

Squash: Auckland Individual Championships

The Premier Squash team will compete at the Auckland Individual Championships on Tuesday 21 and Wednesday 22 May at the Eden Epsom and North Shore Squash Courts.

Hockey: 1st XI vs Hamilton Boys’ High School

The 1st XI Hockey team will compete in their traditional fixture against hosts Hamilton Boys’ High School on Monday 27 May. This is separate from the annual exchange on Wednesday […]

Interact Group: Relay for Life Fundraiser

The Interact Group will be competing in the Relay for Life Fundraiser on Sunday 12 May on campus.

Football: 1st XI vs Waitakere College (Round 3)

The 1st XI Football team will take on Waitakere College in the third round of the 2024 competition on Friday 17 May with kick-off at 6:45pm at Starling Park in […]