Skip to main content

Search Results for:

Football: 13th Grade Knock-out Cup Fixture

The 13th Grade Football team will play in a knock-out cup fixture on Wednesday 22 May, with kick-off at 3:30pm on the School’s lower fields.

Golf: Auckland Secondary Schools Stroke Play Championships

The Premier Golf team will compete at the Auckland Secondary Schools Stroke Play Championships on Monday 20 May in Pukekohe.

Squash: Auckland Team Championships

The Premier Squash team will compete at the Auckland Team Championships on Tuesday 18 and Wednesday 19 June at the Eden Epsom and North Shore Squash Courts.

Squash: Auckland Team Championships

The Premier Squash team will compete at the Auckland Team Championships on Tuesday 18 and Wednesday 19 June at the Eden Epsom and North Shore Squash Courts.

Te Reo Māori: Nga Manu Korero Speech Competition

The annual Nga Manu Korero Regional Te Reo Māori Speech Competition will take place at Aorere College in Papatoetoe on Friday 7 June, with eight Auckland Grammar School students taking […]

Report: Annual New Plymouth Boys’ High School Traditional Exchange

On Tuesday 7 May, Auckland Grammar School hosted New Plymouth Boys’ High School in their annual traditional exchange. It was a fantastic day with upwards of 250 students competing across […]

Basketball

Weightlifting: Auckland Secondary Schools Championships

The School’s Weightlifting team will compete at the Auckland Secondary Schools Weightlifting  Championships in Auckland on Saturday 18 and Sunday 19 May.

Weightlifting: Auckland Secondary Schools Championships

The School’s Weightlifting team will compete at the Auckland Secondary Schools Weightlifting  Championships in Auckland on Saturday 18 and Sunday 19 May.

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition

A group of 88 students will complete their Bronze Qualifying Expedition for the Duke of Edinburgh programme over the weekend of Saturday 18 and Sunday 19 May in the Coromandel.

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition

A group of 88 students will complete their Bronze Qualifying Expedition for the Duke of Edinburgh programme over the weekend of Saturday 18 and Sunday 19 May in the Coromandel.